FIM Motocross World Championship · 12 March 2023 · Villa La Angostura
MX2
| 1 | Thibault Benistant#198 | 1:45.956 | |
| 2 | Kay de Wolf#74 | 1:46.201 | +0.245 |
| 3 | Jago Geerts#93 | 1:46.322 | +0.366 |
| 4 | Andrea Adamo#80 | 1:46.511 | +0.555 |
| 5 | Liam Everts#72 | 1:46.569 | +0.613 |
| 1 | Jago Geerts#93 | 1:46.736 | |
| 2 | Kevin Horgmo#24 | 1:48.115 | +1.379 |
| 3 | Kay de Wolf#74 | 1:48.444 | +1.708 |
| 4 | Rick Elzinga#44 | 1:48.508 | +1.772 |
| 5 | Lucas Coenen#96 | 1:48.585 | +1.849 |
MXGP
| 1 | Thibault Benistant#198 | 1:45.956 | |
| 2 | Kay de Wolf#74 | 1:46.201 | +0.245 |
| 3 | Jago Geerts#93 | 1:46.322 | +0.366 |
| 4 | Andrea Adamo#80 | 1:46.511 | +0.555 |
| 5 | Liam Everts#72 | 1:46.569 | +0.613 |
| 1 | Jago Geerts#93 | 1:46.736 | |
| 2 | Kevin Horgmo#24 | 1:48.115 | +1.379 |
| 3 | Kay de Wolf#74 | 1:48.444 | +1.708 |
| 4 | Rick Elzinga#44 | 1:48.508 | +1.772 |
| 5 | Lucas Coenen#96 | 1:48.585 | +1.849 |
| 1 | Jorge Prado#61 | 1:46.123 | |
| 2 | Maxime Renaux#959 | 1:46.445 | +0.322 |
| 3 | Jeffrey Herlings#84 | 1:46.585 | +0.462 |
| 4 | Romain Febvre#3 | 1:46.676 | +0.553 |
| 5 | Ruben Fernandez#70 | 1:46.831 | +0.708 |
| 1 | Jeremy Seewer#91 | 1:48.050 | |
| 2 | Jeffrey Herlings#84 | 1:48.171 | +0.121 |
| 3 | Ruben Fernandez#70 | 1:48.267 | +0.217 |
| 4 | Maxime Renaux#959 | 1:48.481 | +0.431 |
| 5 | Jorge Prado#61 | 1:48.751 | +0.701 |
More from this round
Explore it yourself
The charts behind these numbers are interactive.
Lap pace and gaps →Every rider’s lap times lined up, with the gap to the leader at each lap.Position trace and replay →How the running order changed lap by lap, and the session replayed on the track.Compare riders →Pick any riders and see where one gains on the other, sector by sector.Championship standings →Points after every round, class by class.Rider statistics →Starts, wins, podiums and average finish for every rider of the season.



